Officerse

Officers (as of June 2014)

President:
Eiji Ogawa, Hitotsubashi University
Executive Directors:
Kenji Iwata, Kyushu University;
Kentaro Iwatsubo, Kobe University;
Yutaka Kurihira, Aichi University
Ryuzo Miyao, University of Tokyo;
Hideaki Murase, Gakushuin University;
Masaya Sakuragawa, Keio University;
Yuri Sasaki, Meiji Gakuin University;
Junko Shimizu, Gakushuin University;
Masato Shizume, Waseda University;
Nobuyoshi Yamori, Kobe University;
Directors:
Kenya Fujiwara, Kobe University;
Shin-ichi, Fukuda, University of Tokyo;
Takashi Hyodo, Yamaguchi University;
Kazuhito Ikeo, Keio University;
Takayasu Ito, Meiji University;
Tatsuro Kakeshita, Matsuyama University;
Osamu Kamoike, Tohoku Fukushi University;
Takashi Kaneko, Keio University;
Yoichi Kawanami, Shimonoseki City University;
Shigeto Kitano, Kobe University;
Susumu Mitani, Rikkyo University;
Kunikazu Nagata, Kagoshima University;
Jun Nagayasu, Tohoku University
Takashi Nakahama, Otaru University of Commerce
Tadanobu Nemoto, Chuo University;
Eiji Okano, Nagoya City University;
Masanori Sato, Reitaku University;
Takashi Senda, Hiroshima University;
Mitsunobu Takahama, Meiji University;
Toyoharu Takahashi, Chuo University;
Takayuki Tanaka, Senshu University;
Mahito Uchida, Seijo University;
Katsuya Ue, Kansai University;
Hirofumi Ueda, Doshisha University;
Noriyuki Yanagawa, University of Tokyo;
* * *
Toshiyasu Ito, Regional Banks Association;
Shin Takagi, Japanese Bankers Association;
Yuichiro Yamagata, TOYO KEIZAI INC;
Past Presidents:
Kakujiro Yamazaki, University of Tokyo, June 1943-October 1944
Toyotaro Yuki, Bank of Japan, October 1944-December 1950
Torajiro Takagaki, Hitotsubashi University, December 1950-May 1982
Ryuichiro Tachi, University of Tokyo, May 1982-June 1988
Takeshiro Kodera, Kwansei Gakuin University, June 1988-June 1992
Toshiya Hanawa, Hitotsubashi University, June 1992-May 1994
Ryoichi Mikitani, Kobe University, May 1994- May 1998
Akiyoshi Horiuchi, University of Tokyo, May 1998- May 2002
Jun-ichi Senda, Nagoya University, May 2002- May 2004
Yoshinori Shimizu, Hitotsubashi University, May 2004-May 2008
Yoshiro Tsutsui, Osaka University, May 2008-May 2010
Hideo Fujiwara, Doshisha University, May 2010-May 2014
Eiji Ogawa, Hitotsubashi University, May 2014-present